Executive Board

Officers

  • PresidentLita Blanc
  • Lita Blanc
  • UESF
  • lblanc@uesf.org 415-956-8373
  • Executive Vice-PresidentSusan Solomon
  • Susan Solomon
  • UESF
  • ssolomon@uesf.org 415-956-8373
  • Vice-President for ParaprofessionalsCarolyn Samoa
  • Carolyn Samoa
  • Paul Revere K-8 & UESF
  • csamoa@uesf.org 415-956-8373
  • Vice-President for SubstitutesLiz Conley
  • Liz Conley
  • UESF
  • econley@uesf.org 415-956-8373
  • SecretaryLisa Gutierrez Guzman
  • Lisa Gutierrez Guzman
  • UESF
  • lguzman@uesf.org 415-956-8373
  • TreasurerElaine Merriweather
  • Elaine Merriweather
  • UESF
  • emerriweather@uesf.org 415-956-8373
  • Sergeant-at-ArmsAJ Frazier
  • AJ Frazier
  • Lowell HS
  • 415-956-8373

Certificated Representatives

  • High School RepAndy Libson
  • Andy Libson
  • Mission HS
  • High School RepClaire Merced
  • Claire Merced
  • Marshall HS
  • High School RepVan Cedric Willaims
  • Van Cedric Willaims
  • Galileo HS
  • High School RepEllen Yoshitsugu
  • Ellen Yoshitsugu
  • Retired
  • Middle School RepJulia Fung
  • Julia Fung
  • Lawton K-8
  • Middle School RepHeidi Avelina Smith
  • Heidi Avelina Smith
  • Lick MS
  • Middle School RepLisa Beth Watkins
  • Lisa Beth Watkins
  • Giannini MS
  • Elementary School RepDarcie Blackburn
  • Darcie Blackburn
  • Sheridan ES
  • Elementary School RepMagdalena De Guzman
  • Magdalena De Guzman
  • Carmichael K-8
  • Elementary School RepFrank Lara
  • Frank Lara
  • Buena Vista Horace Mann K-8
  • Elementary School RepCynthia Lasden
  • Cynthia Lasden
  • Fairmount ES
  • Elementary School RepPablo Portillo
  • Pablo Portillo
  • Fairmount ES
  • Special EducationJulia Kim
  • Julia Kim
  • Fairmount ES
  • Child DevelopmentBetty Robinson-Harris
  • Betty Robinson-Harris
  • Tule Elk Park EES
  • BilingualClaudia Tirado
  • Claudia Tirado
  • Fairmount ES
  • Student Support ServicesSusan Kitchell
  • Susan Kitchell
  • Galileo HS
  • CounselorsKatie Waller
  • Katie Waller
  • Hoover MS
  • SubstitutesSherry Linker
  • Sherry Linker
  • Core Sub
  • SubstitutesAnna Graciela Slavicek
  • Anna Graciela Slavicek
  • Day-to-Day Sub
  • At LargePaula Mancillas
  • Paula Mancillas
  • C&I Screening and Assessment
  • At LargeLarry Orloff
  • Larry Orloff
  • Retired
  • At LargeDerrlyn Tom
  • Derrlyn Tom
  • Mission HS
  • At LargeKeny Tray
  • Keny Tray
  • UESF Political Director
  • Retired DivisionDiane Doe
  • Diane Doe
  • Retired Division Chair

Classified Representatives

  • Instructional Aides - Series C, C10Charles James, Jr.
  • Charles James, Jr.
  • Jefferson SA/EES
  • test@example.com (555) 555-5555
  • Instructional Aides - Series C, C10Janet Eberhardt
  • Janet Eberhardt
  • Instructional Aides, Series A, N, S, P, RTom Harriman
  • Tom Harriman
  • Lowell HS
  • Instructional Aides, Series A, N, S, P, RAnabell Ibanez
  • Anabell Ibanez
  • Buena Vista Horace Mann K-8
  • Instructional Aides, Series A, N, S, P, RLeonor Jackson-Flores
  • Leonor Jackson-Flores
  • Lincoln HS
  • Instructional Aides, Series A, N, S, P, RMary Lavalais
  • Mary Lavalais
  • SF Community K-8
  • Instructional Aides, Series A, N, S, P, RCathy O'Byrne
  • Cathy O'Byrne
  • Balboa HS
  • Instructional Aides, Series A, N, S, P, RBobbie Washington
  • Bobbie Washington
  • Carmichael K-8
  • Instructional Aides, Series A, N, S, P, R
  • Security Aides - Series T, T10Tobias Cain
  • Tobias Cain
  • Aswa School of the Arts